Skip to Content

College of Arts & Sciences
Department of Theatre and Dance


Department Committees, AY 2017-2018

Executive Council

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Assistant Professor Kristy Hall

Senior Instructor Eric Morris

Professor Steve Pearson

Professor Nic Ularu

Associate Professor Tanya Wideman-Davis

 

Curriculum Committee

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Professor Stephanie Milling

Professor Jim Hunter

 

Tenure and Promotion Committee

All tenured members of faculty

Professor Susan Anderson

Associate Professor Sarah Barker

Professor Stan Brown

Associate Professor Thaddeus Davis

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Professor Robyn Hunt

Professor Jim Hunter

Associate Professor Amy Lehman

Professor Stephanie Milling

Professor Steve Pearson

Professor Robert Richmond

Associate Professor Erica Tobolski

Professor Nic Ularu

Associate Professor Tanya Wideman-Davis

 

Instructor Promotion Committee

All tenured, tenure-track and Senior Instructors in the faculty.

Professor Susan Anderson

Associate Professor Sarah Barker

Senior Instructor David Britt

Professor Stan Brown

Senior Instructor Stacey Calvert

Associate Professor Thaddeus Davis

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Senior Instructor Sam Gross

Assistant Professor Kristy Hall

Professor Robyn Hunt

Professor Jim Hunter

Associate Professor Amy Lehman

Professor Stephanie Milling

Senior Instructor Andy Mills

Senior Instructor Eric Morris

Professor Steve Pearson

Senior Instructor Valerie Pruett

Professor Robert Richmond

Associate Professor Erica Tobolski

Professor Nic Ularu

Associate Professor Tanya Wideman-Davis

 

Ethics Committee

Senior Instructor Andy Mills

Associate Professor Amy Lehman

Instructor Kelly Renko-Clarkson

 

Theatre Season Selection Committee

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Assistant Professor Kristy Hall

Senior Instructor Andy Mills

Professor Steve Pearson

Instructor Kelly Renko-Clarkson

Professor Robert Richmond

Associate Professor Erica Tobolski

Professor Nic Ularu

 

Dance Season Selection Committee

Professor Susan Anderson

Senior Instructor Stacey Calvert

Associate Professor Thaddeus Davis

Senior Instructor Eric Morris

Professor Robert Richmond

Instructor Olivia Waldrop

Associate Professor Tanya Wideman-Davis

 

Lab Theatre Committee

Senior Instructor David Britt

Professor Stan Brown

Professor Stephanie Milling

Professor Robert Richmond

Associate Professor Erica Tobolski

 

MFA Review Committee

Professor Stan Brown

Assistant Professor Kristy Hall

Professor Robyn Hunt

Professor Jim Hunter

Associate Professor Amy Lehman

Professor Steve Pearson

Professor Robert Richmond

Professor Nic Ularu

 

Tenure/ Tenure-Track Professional Development and Travel Committee

Professor Stan Brown

Professor Robyn Hunt

Associate Professor Amy Lehman

 

Instructor Professional Development and Travel Committee

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Senior Instructor Andy Mills

 

Theatre Recruiting and Scholarships Committee

Associate Professor Sarh Barker

Senior Instructor David Britt

Professor Stan Brown

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Assistant Professor Kristy Hall

Senior Instructor Valerie Pruett

Associate Professor Erica Tobolski

 

Dance Recruiting and Scholarship Committee

Professor Susan Anderson

Senior Instructor Stacey Calvert

Associate Professor Thaddeus Davis

Professor Stephanie Milling

Senior Instructor Eric Morris

Instructor Olivia Waldrop

Associate Professor Tanya Wideman-Davis

 

MA/MAT Committee

Associate Professor Peter Duffy

Associate Professor Amy Lehman

 

Faculty Senate

Associate Professor Amy Lehman

Professor Stephanie Milling